Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Protection of Personal Data

PRELIMINARY INFORMATION FOR THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As EvaEmpel.com, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), as a Data Officer, within the framework of our obligation to inform you within the scope of KVKK, the methods and legal reasons of collecting your Personal Data, our methods and policy to protect your Personal Data, samples of processed Personal Data, data We would like to inform you about the identity of the responsible person, the purposes of processing Personal Data, the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties and / or abroad, and the rights granted to you within the scope of KVKK.

1. Our Method of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Reasons

In accordance with the KVKK, we collect your Personal Data automatically or non-automatically, verbally, in writing or electronically, and process it within the scope of Articles 5.1, 5.2, 6.2 and 6.3 of the KVKK.

2. Identity of Data Controller

In terms of your Personal Data that you share through the channels mentioned above, the Data Officer is registered with the Ankara Trade Registry with the registration number 164623, the taxpayer with the number 6300180683, the company address is at Anadolu Bulvarı Çamlıca Mah.145 cadde No: 10/47 Yenimahalle / ANKARA Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar. Prod. Jul. The website of Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti is evaempel.com.

3. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data is open to fulfill our legal obligations within the scope of Articles 5.2 and 6.3 of KVKK, to establish or fulfill a contract, to fulfill our legal obligations, to establish, use or protect a right and to protect our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms, and in terms of the Personal Data you have made public. can be processed without your consent. Your Personal Data can also be processed provided that your explicit consent is obtained within the scope of Articles 5.1 and 6.2 of the KVKK. You can supply all our products without being included in the EvaEmpel.com Family Club program, our other loyalty program and memberships. On the other hand, since the EvaEmpel.com Family Club program and our other loyalty programs and our memberships offer special advantages to their members, you give your explicit consent to the processing of your Personal Data except for exceptional cases, with your participation / membership in the programs in order to benefit from the program / membership advantages.

4. Processing Time of Your Personal Data

The Personal Data you have shared with EvaEmpel.com will be processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of Personal Data, especially KVKK, and the periods required by other legislation, as long as the above legitimate purposes are not eliminated.

5.Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and / or Abroad

Your Personal Data can be used domestically and abroad (mainly EU countries, OECD countries, India, China, without your explicit consent in case of existence of the purposes specified in Article 5.2 and Article 6.3 of the KVKK, or by your explicit consent within the scope of Articles 5.1 and 6.3 of the KVKK). United Arab Emirates and Russia) with third parties from whom we receive support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales, marketing, the Group with whom we cooperate and / or receive services Companies, business partners, supplier companies, banks, financial institutions, law, tax, etc. Consultancy firms that receive support in similar areas can be transferred to third parties (e-mail, advertising companies for the purpose of creating campaigns, CRM support companies, etc.) and institutions and organizations that provide support in sales, marketing and other areas related to the activities of EvaEmpel.com. .

6.Access to Your Personal Data and Your Rights Under KVKK

By applying to EvaEmpel.com in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK; To learn whether your Personal Data is processed, to request information about it if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing your Personal Data and whether they are used for their purpose, to know the third parties to whom your Personal Data is transferred in the country or abroad, to request correction of your Personal Data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, purpose To request the deletion or destruction of your Personal Data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your Personal Data to be evaluated within the principles of duration and legitimacy, request notification of these transactions to third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred in case of correction, deletion or destruction of your Personal Data, analysis of your processed Personal Data exclusively through automatic systems objection to this result in the event of a result against you, if your Personal Data is processed unlawfully and for this reason, the damage is compensated. to demand inspiration, you have the right. In this context, exceed your request regarding your rights above.


You can deliver it by hand to our e-mail address given on the network and may change from time to time, or send it to our postal address below, which may change from time to time, by hand with a wet signed petition or send it via a notary.
EvaEmpel.com will finalize the request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In the event that there is an additional cost related to the finalization of the requests by EvaEmpel.com, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by EvaEmpel.com. In cases where your Personal Data is processed with express consent, we would like to emphasize that if you withdraw your express consent, you will be removed from the membership / loyalty program where such explicit consent processing is required, and that you will not be able to benefit from the advantages you benefit from such processing as of the relevant date.
Mailing address: info@evaempel.com
 
INFORMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND EXPRESS CONSENT FORM
 
As EvaEmpel.com, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), as a Data Supervisor, within the framework of our obligation to inform you within the scope of KVKK, EvaEmpel.com Family Club (this loyalty program may be referred to by different names in time) for the purposes of processing your personal data We would like to inform you about the legal reasons, the methods of collection, to whom and for what purposes your personal data can be transferred and the rights granted to you within the scope of KVKK.
In accordance with the KVKK, EvaEmpel.com, in the framework of KVKK, as the Data Controller, discloses your personal data that you have shared with EvaEmpel.com through our website, www.evaempel.com, our stores and other channels; obtain, save, store, preserve, update, change, reorganize in order to continue its services, disclose to third parties, transfer, transfer, share, classify, anonymize and process in other ways listed in the KVKK. .
In this context, you give your explicit consent to the processing of your personal data (including special quality personal data) shared with EvaEmpel.com as part of the EvaEmpel.com Family Club program, in accordance with the KVKK and the relevant legislation.
Even without being included in the EvaEmpel.com Family Club program, you can obtain all our products from our stores. In this case, your personal data will be processed only in the presence of exceptional cases that are listed in the KVKK and do not require explicit consent and within the scope of these exceptions.
On the other hand, we would like to state that your personal data must be processed within the scope of activities for marketing, sales and after-sales services for the following purposes, in order to benefit from these advantages if you join the EvaEmpel.com Family Club, as it offers special advantages to members of the Well Batt Family Club.
Your Personal Data is processed for the following purposes, in particular that you can benefit from the necessary discounts and other benefits that may be provided in the future within the EvaEmpel.com Family Club:
* To be able to carry out sales and marketing activities,
* To be able to operate corporate communication and event management activation and processes,
* Increasing / improving the quality of the services / products offered to you, and other sales, marketing and CRM (Customer Relations Management) activities, especially advertising, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities, and tele-sales activities. execution,
* Traffic measurement, statistical and analytical analysis, profiling / segmentation studies for sales and marketing activities,
* Measuring and increasing customer satisfaction, creating new service and product models, informing you about these products and services,
* Providing opportunities for products and services tailored to you through targeting and retargeting
Personal data that you have shared in the past and / or will be shared in the future will be processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, especially Law No. 6698, and the periods required by other legislation, as long as the above legitimate purposes are not eliminated.
Your personal data are collected verbally, in writing, electronically and by other means and by the following methods:
* Third party company (s) processing data on behalf of EvaEmpel.com or supporting EvaEmpel.com at any stage of the EvaEmpel.com Family Club process,
* Website and store visits, EvaEmpel.com Family Club membership transactions, cookies used to recognize you, our mobile applications,
* Our employees, digital marketing and Our customer service channels, including the call center,
I give consent.
 
* Communication with telephone, electronic search machines
* Push notification message on the computer
* Communication by SMS and MMS
* Sending push notification via EvaEmpel.com application (in case of download)
* Contact with the e-mail channel
* Displaying advertisements on other sites I visit or through social media sites and applications through advertising channels such as Criteo, Google Ads.
MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT
1. Parties
This Membership Agreement is made by Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar.Ür., which carries out its activities on www.EvaEmpel.com stores and www.evaempel.com internet (website). Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti. and Hare, Shakira, Naturelim, Natura Vigor, Eva Empel brands (hereinafter referred to as EvaEmpel.com) and the website www.EvaEmpel.com, IOS or Android based EvaEmpel.com application and EvaEmpel.com Family Club program. persons (Briefly referred to as "Member").
 
2. Subject of the Agreement
The subject of this Agreement is that EvaEmpel.com is owned. EvaEmpel.com Family Club membership program, ii. website www.EvaEmpel.com and iii. It is the determination of the principles regarding the use of the members who are members of the IOS and Android based application and the services provided through the EvaEmpel.com Family Club program and the mutual rights and obligations of the parties.
 
3. Rights and Obligations of the Parties
3.1. The member accepts that any personal and other information provided while signing up to the www.EvaEmpel.com website is correct before the law, that it will update it if it changes, and that EvaEmpel.com will compensate all damages that may be incurred due to the inaccuracy of this information, declares and undertakes.
 
3.2. The member cannot give the password given to him by EvaEmpel.com to other persons or organizations, the right to use the password in question belongs exclusively to the member. For this reason, EvaEmpel.com reserves all kinds of compensation and other claim rights arising from such unauthorized use against all claims and demands that may be brought against EvaEmpel.com by third parties or competent authorities.
 
3.3. While using the www.EvaEmpel.com website, the member accepts, declares and undertakes to comply with the provisions of the legal legislation and not to violate them. Otherwise, all legal and penal obligations that may arise will bind the Member completely and exclusively.
 
3.4. The Member may not use the www.EvaEmpel.com website in a way that violates public order, violates general morality, disturbs or harasses others, for an illegal purpose, infringing on the intellectual and copyrights of others. In addition, the Member cannot engage in activities that prevent or make it difficult for others to use the services (spam, viruses, trojans, multiple memberships with personal information belonging to others, banning other members from shopping opportunities due to collective purchases exceeding the shopping limits set for products, etc.) .
 
3.5. The opinions and thoughts declared, written and used by the members on the www.EvaEmpel.com website are entirely members' own personal opinions and bind the opinion holder. These opinions and thoughts are of no interest or connection with EvaEmpel.com. EvaEmpel.com does not have any responsibility for the damages that third parties may incur due to the opinions and opinions declared on the website of the member or the damages that the Member may suffer due to the opinions and opinions declared by third parties.
 
3.6. EvaEmpel.com will not be responsible for unauthorized reading of Member data or damages to member software and data.
 
3.7. The member agrees not to access or use the software and data of other internet users without permission. Otherwise, the legal and criminal responsibilities that may arise from this belong to the Member.
 
3.8. The Member who violates one or more of the articles listed in this membership agreement will be personally and criminally responsible for this violation and will keep EvaEmpel.com free from the legal and criminal consequences of these violations. Also; EvaEmpel.com reserves the right to claim compensation against the Member for non-compliance with the membership agreement in case the incident is referred to the legal field due to this violation.
 
3.9. EvaEmpel.com always and unilaterally has the right to delete, suspend, and delete the files, documents and information of the Member when necessary. The member accepts this savings in advance. In this case, EvaEmpel.com has no responsibility.
 
3.10. All kinds of software and designs, written and visual content, software and hardware on the website with the extension www.EvaEmpel.com are exclusively owned by Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar.Ür. Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti or its partners r. Copyright and / or other intellectual property rights related to these are protected by the relevant laws, and they cannot be used, acquired or changed by the Member without permission. The trademarks of other companies and product owners mentioned on this website are also protected under intellectual property rights. The member cannot use, change or copy this information. EvaEmpel.com reserves the right to claim compensation against the Member for the damage / damage to be incurred due to non-compliance with the provisions of this contract.
 
3.11. The name and Internet Protocol (IP) address of the Internet service provider used by EvaEmpel.com to access the website for the improvement and development of the www.EvaEmpel.com website and / or within the framework of the legal legislation, the date and time entered on the site, the pages accessed on the site and Some information such as the Internet address of the Web site that enables direct connection to the site can be collected. EvaEmpel.com can use the personal information of the Members and share them with third parties in order to provide better service to its members, to improve its products and services, to facilitate the use of the portal, to work on the special preferences and interests of the members. EvaEmpel.com reserves the right to record the actions of the Member on the internet shopping portal www.EvaEmpel.com. The member declares his / her consent for EvaEmpel.com to perform all these works. For more detailed information about the collection and processing of personal data, please read the "Preliminary Information on Collection and Processing of Personal Data".
 
3.12. EvaEmpel.com, when the personal information of the member is requested by the relevant authorities as a legal obligation, or (a) to act in accordance with the legal requirements or to comply with the legal procedures notified to EvaEmpel.com; (b) EvaEmpel.com and the website www.EvaEmpel.com may disclose when it believes in good faith that it is necessary to protect and defend the rights and property of the family. The Member declares his / her consent for EvaEmpel.com to perform all these works.
 
3.13. Measures have been taken to ensure that the www.EvaEmpel.com website is free of viruses and similar software. In addition, the user must supply his own virus protection system and provide the necessary protection in order to ensure the ultimate security. In this context, by entering the www.EvaEmpel.com website, the Member is deemed to have accepted that he / she is responsible for all errors that may occur in his / her software and operating systems and their direct or indirect consequences.
 
3.14. EvaEmpel.com reserves the right to change the content of the website at any time, to partially or completely change, suspend or terminate any service provided to users, or to delete user information and data registered on the www.EvaEmpel.com website.
 
3.15. Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar.Ür. Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti can always change, update or cancel the terms of the membership agreement unilaterally without the need for prior notice and / or warning. Any provision that has been changed, updated or abolished will be effective for all members at the time of publication.
 
3.16. The parties acknowledge and declare that all computer records of EvaEmpel.com will be taken as the sole and true exclusive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the HMK and that such records constitute a conclusive evidence agreement.
 
3.17. The person who is a member of the www.EvaEmpel.com shopping portal shall be provided by EvaEmpel.com with product and service promotions, advertisements, campaigns, advantages, surveys and other customer satisfaction applications within the scope of the applications that are in force and / or to be implemented, and SMS, It declares and accepts that it allows the sending of MMS, e-mail or document, push notification messages on his computer and if he has downloaded the EvaEmpel.com application, and making calls by phone in advance. EvaEmpel.com, in accordance with this membership agreement, has the authority to send notification e-mails to the registered e-mail addresses of its members and informative SMS to their mobile phones, and upon the approval of this membership agreement, the member will send the e-mail address of the notification e-mails or notification SMS, MMS It accepts, declares and undertakes that it will be deemed to have accepted the sending of the data to the mobile phone and that it consents to these transactions.
 
3.18. Unless the Member notifies EvaEmpel.com otherwise, he declares and accepts that he / she allows EvaEmpel.com to contact him through communication channels such as internet, phone, SMS, MMS, etc.
 
3.19. When the member is a member of the www.EvaEmpel.com portal and / or by other means, the member has personal and shopping information given in the past and / or in the future.
EvaEmpel.com, companies that process this data on behalf of EvaEmpel.com or the dealers or franchises or infrastructure of EvaEmpel.com, for the above-mentioned purposes and to better serve the member. Provides permission to be used, archived and shared if deemed necessary, to be processed for purposes such as providing special advertisements, campaigns and other benefits to the Member, sending commercial electronic messages, survey and telesales applications, statistical analysis. The member declares that he / she will not claim any direct and / or indirect material and / or moral, negative and / or positive, in short, any damage caused by the collection, sharing, use, archiving and access to the above-mentioned information and that he / she will not hold EvaEmpel.com responsible. and accepts. For more detailed permission information, read the "Commercial electronic mail confirmation".
 
3.20. If the member wishes to change his data sharing preferences and / or cancel his membership, he can send this request in writing to the e-mail address info@EvaEmpel.com. The member shall request whether his / her personal information is processed by EvaEmpel.com, if it has been processed, requesting information regarding this, learning the purpose of processing and whether they are used for their purpose, knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad, requesting correction of the data in case of incomplete or incorrect information, To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the legislation, to notify the third parties to whom the data is transferred, provided that the correction / deletion / destruction processes are not impossible or require disproportionate effort, to cause a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems It has the right to object, to demand the compensation of the damage in the event that its data is damaged due to its processing contrary to the relevant legislation, and to prevent communication with it ...
 
3.21. The member shall not make insults, defamation and / or discourse in social media and public environments about the services and products offered for sale by EvaEmpel.com and / or its affiliated group companies, and not to make publications contrary to the law and this contract. declares and undertakes. Otherwise, it will have to compensate for direct and / or indirect damages caused by EvaEmpel.com and its partners. If the member has any problem or request regarding the service he / she receives, he / she will first share it with EvaEmpel.com in writing and solutions will be sought.
 
3.22. The provisions of the legal legislation will be applied in matters for which there are no provisions in this Agreement.
 
4. Termination of the Agreement
This agreement will remain in effect until the Member cancels his / her membership by giving a written notice of at least 10 days in advance or until the membership is canceled by EvaEmpel.com. EvaEmpel.com may terminate the contract unilaterally at any time by canceling the membership of the Member.
 
5. Settlement of Disputes
Ankara Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized in disputes related to this contract.
 
6. Enforcement
Registration of membership or approval of the product order, whether the member is a member or not, means that the customer has read all the articles in the membership agreement and accepted the articles in the membership agreement. This Agreement was concluded at the moment the member became a member and entered into force mutually.



This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any sticky messages such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important messages. http://www.allaboutcookies.org/